UPPER DISTRICT
Alexander, John
Alexander, Thomas
Bishop, George
Bunagy, Thomas
Burnis, William
Burnis, Brice
Baker, Elias
Briant, Thomas
Briant, William
Callihan, Isaac
Calliahan, William
Cornet, Roger
Combs, Nicholas
Callahan, Edward
Combs, Mace
Cockrell, John
Cockrell, Simon Jr.
Cockrell, Daniel
Combs, John
Combs, Elijah
Combs, Henry
Combs, John
Cornet, Mathaniel
Casebolt, John
Combs, William
Cornett, William
Combs, Jeremiah
Combs, George
Cornett, Robert
Combs, Jeremiah
Davidson, Daniel
Davidson, John
Davidson, Samuel
Davidson, Thomas
Davidson, James
Dixon, John
Dewese, Peter
Daton, Joseph
Evans, Edward
Elkins, Joel
Estis, William
Eversole, Jacob
Floyd, James
Field, John
Fettemore, John
Fugat, Zachariah
Fugat, Benjamin
Fugat, Martin
Fugat, Johnathon
Filpot, Thomas
Guy, Henry
Haddox, John Esq.
Haddox, William
Haddox, Colby
Haddox, Samuel
Higgins, Thomas
Hodges, George
Hix, Robert
Hambleton, John
Ingle, William
Lowder, Nathan
Lackey, Thomas
Lawson, Thomas
McGuire, William
McGuire, James
Miller, Stephen Jr.
Miller, Stephen Sr.
McGrady, Edward
Miller, Samuel
Miller, William
McIntosh, Peter
McIntosh, Nimrod
McQuire, Alexander
Maloney, John
Miller, James
Morel, Cornelius
McDaniel, George
McDaniel, Thomas
Ogow, Losaway
Plumine, Samuel
Pace, Robert
Riley, James
Riley, Patrick Jr.
Rose, Robert
Riley, Patrick Sr.
Roberts, Bennet
Stacy, Peter
Smith, John
Smith, Thomas
Smith, Randal
Soward, Robert
Soward, Griffin
Soward, Thomas
Sweeten, Absolum
Sanders, John
Sanders, James
Sandlin, Elisha
Sanders, Richard
Southern, William
Stacy, Simon
Summers, John
Smith, Richard
Tally, Samuel
Willard, Henry
Wilcks, William
Wooten, Charles
Wooten, Fredrick
Wooten, James
Whitaker, Isaac
Weel, William

LOWER DISTRICT
Abner, Elijah
Abner, Elijah Jr.
Abrams, Elias
Asher, Dillion
Allen, Adoniram
Allen, John
Abrams, Gabriel
Abrams, Joseph
Abrams, Thomas
Alcorn, George
Abbot, James
Allen, Nisbett
Amis, John
Baker, Abner
Burhum, Charles
Buras, Johnston
Bishop, James Jr.
Bishop, Samuel
Broddus, Beverly
Bates, John
Brian, John
Bales, James
Bales, Alexander
Bowman, Thomas
Bowman, Elijah
Bowman, Jacob
Baldwin, Thomas
Bergen, John
Bowman, John
Bowling ?
Bowling, William
Bolling, Christopher
Bolling, John
Bolling, Joseph
Begley, William
Baker, John
Bolling, Isom
Baker, Boling
Baker, Maurice
Boling, Dillion
Begley, Henry
Baker, Robert
Bradley, Andrew
Bunton, James
Blythe, Daniel
Blythe, William
Cox, Joseph
Cobb, Ambrose
Cutright, John
Camron, William
Camron, John
Crowder, Battlett
Canada, John
Canada, James
Cox, Edward
Clarke, David
Clarke, Thomas
Clarke, Henry
Chinn, Thomas
Cooke, William
Clark, William

1811 Clay County Tax List
(Names only)
*Names not found or not spelled the same as in the 1810 Clay County census

Anderson, John
Abott, James
Aldridge, William*
Allen, William
Alcorn, William*
Alcorn, George
Alcorn, Robert
Arvin, Jamison*
Asher, Dillion Jr.
Allen, William*
Asher, Dillion
Abner, John*
Abner, Elisha Sr.
Abner, Elisha Jr
Allen, Joseph
Abner, Memon*
Angels, James
Allen, John
Allen, Adoniram
Amis, Lincoln
Boling, John
Begley, Henry
Barger, Abraham
Burns, Bruce
Bryant, John*
Boling, Jesse
Boling, Justus
Bowman, John*
Everidge, Joseph*
Ewing, Francis*
Eversoul, Peter
Eversoul, John
Elliss, Charles*
Fry, Gabriel*
Friley, Fredrick*
Fugate, Martin
Fields, John
Fugate, Benjamin
Fugate, Zachariah
Fugate, Johnathan
Fortner, Jesse
Falkner, John
Frasiur, Alexander
Flowers, Osbourne*
Francis, Sam'l*
Fubush, William*
Faircloth, James
Fox, Johnathan
Gipson, William
Gambill, Thomas
Garrard, Daniel
Gregory, John*
Grigsby, James*
Gilbert, John
Gambill, William*
Garlan, Joseph*
Grigsby, Thomas
Graves, Williamson
May Jacob
McGuire, Archibald
Melona, John
Masterson, Patrick*
Morton, John*
McGuire, William
Moor, James
Moor, William
Moor, John
Moor, James Sr.
Myla, James
Maupin, Perry
Mounce, John*
Nicholson, Richard
Nicholson, Elijah*
Nicholson, Joseph*
Nelson, James
Nelson, William*
Noble, William
Noble, Nathan
Osbourne, Squire*
Oldham, Newport*
Pogue, John
Pigg, William
Pike, Robert*
Plummer, Sam'l
Philips, John
Parker, John*
Percifield, Sam'l*
Daniel, Archibald
Derham, William
Early, Michael
Fulton, William
Frasher, Alexander
Frasher, John
Furnoy, Joseph
Gambill, John
Gilbert, John
Gambill, William
Garrard, Daniel
Garth, Rodes
Garrard, Joel
Hibbard, John
Huston, William
Hibbard, Joseph
Hambleton, Thomas
Hambleton, Patrick
Hambleton, Andrew
Hodges, Mashac
Handson, John
Hide, Jesse
Harrison, James
Hall, Hink
Hodges, James
Hall, Reubin
Hall, Mattias
Hart, Mardy
Henson, Paul
Hay, Edan
Henson, Richard
Hall, Owen
Hubert, James
Jones, Isaac
Jones, William
Jones, John
Johnson, John
Jentry, David
Johnston, Thomas
Lasley, John
Lockart, John
Lockart, Moses
Morris, William
More, Wilson
McColloum, William
McCollum, Stephen
McCollum, David
McCollum, Samuel
Maupin, John
Maupin, Perry
Mouts, John
May, Jacob
Moore, James
Moore, John Sr.
Malin, William
McCollum, Daniel Sr.
Martin, Moses
McGitton, Thomas
Miller, Joseph
Mays, Abrams
McCollum, Daniel
Nicholson, Joseph
Nicholson, Richard
Owens, John
Parker, John
Parker, William
Perserfield, Samuel
Perserfield, Thomas Jr.
Perserfield, Pleasant
Perserfield, Valentine
Perserfield, Thomas
Perserfield, William
Paris, Moses
Paris, William
Paris, William Jr.
Paris, Ezekiel
Perkins, David
Pearle, ?
Roberts, Nathan
Sizemore, George
Sizemore, Edward
Smallwood, Elijah
Smith, William
Smith, Andrew
Smith, Moses
Smith, Dutton
Smith, John Jr.
Smith, William Sr.
Smith, William Jr.
Skidmore, John
Skidmore, Joseph
Smith, John
Smith, Thomas
Smith, Jabel
Smith, Thomas Jr.
Smith, Robert
Stuart, Daniel
Smith, Ezkiel
Schoolcraft, John
Sweeten, William
Sweeten, Moses
Seigler, John
Sadie, Casell
Smith, Samuel
Seigler, John
Sherley, Charles
Smallwood, John
Singleton, Phillip
Straughan, Benjamin
Smith, Randolph
Stone, John
Singleton, Richard
Seilen, Isaac
Smith, Richard
Tugman, Edward
Tira, Benjamin
Todd, James
Tuttle. Peter
Turpin, Champain
Tucker, Henry
Tincher, George
Todd, Joseph
Williams, W. Barton
Williford, James
Whitesides, William
Williams, John
Waters, Robert
White, James
White, Hugh
York, Jeremiah
1807 Clay County Tax List
(Names Only)
Upper District Recorded By: William Strong, Commissioner, 7 Nov. 1807
Lower District Recorded By: John Gilbert, Commissioner, 7 Nov. 1807